State Transtours Corp.

Office: 201-435-7880

Fax: 201-435-7881

EMPIRE CITY CASINO

Buses run daily from several stops located in Hudson, Bergen, and Passaic County.

Tickets are round-trip for $20 and can be purchased at the locations in the tables below.

The tickets include $10 to play from the casino and $5 to eat.

Hudson County

Hudson County route runs Daily for the morning pick-up.

El bus sale todos los dias en Hudson county.

Afternoon and evening pick-up run only Wednesday-Sunday

No hay servicio los Lunes y Martes a las 12pm y 5pm.

Daily Fri-Sun Fri-Sun
CITY MORNING PICK-UP AFTERNOON PICK-UP EVENING PICK-UP LOCATION PHONE ADDRESS DETAILS
Bayonne 8:30 AM 12:30 PM 5:30 PM Mack Deli 201-437-4119 1053 Broadway Corner of W. 52nd St
Bayonne 8:33 AM 12:33 PM 5:33 PM MS Food 201-437-8438 865 Broadway Between 40th St & 41st
Bayonne 8:35 AM 12:35 PM 5:35 PM Goldy's Lottery Center 201-437-2929 757 Broadway Near E. 34th st
Bayonne 8:38 AM 12:38 PM 5:38 PM Pyramid Deli 201-823-9022 546 Broadway Corner of 25th St
Bayonne 8:40 AM 12:40 PM 5:40 PM Quality King 201-823-0226 408 Broadway Between 18th & 19th St
Bayonne 8:45 AM 12:45 PM 5:45 PM Fresh Mart 201-455-3880 650 JFK Blvd Corner of 25th St
Bayonne 8:48 AM 12:48 PM 5:48 PM Famous Deli 201-437-7373 751 JFK Blvd Corner of 30th St
Bayonne 8:52 AM 12:52 PM 5:52 PM A & D Family Deli 201-436-4840 1117 JFK Blvd Between 48th St & 49th St
Jersey City 8:55 AM 12:55 PM 5:55 PM Peppy's Deli 201-433-2312 1689 JFK Blvd Corner of Greenville Ave
Jersey City 9:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM Peckman's Pharmacy 201-433-1512 227 Ocean Ave Corner of Cator Ave
Jersey City 9:05 AM 1:05 PM 6:05 PM Corner Coffee Shop 201-433-7311 136 Sterling Ave Armstrong Ave
Jersey City 9:10 AM 1:10 PM 6:10 PM Gary's Sweet Shoppe 201-433-0301 444 Westside Avenue Near Virginia Ave
Jersey City 9:20 AM 1:20 PM 6:20 PM M S Grocery 201-435-5201 731 Montgomery Ave McGinley Square
Jersey City 9:30 AM 1:30 PM 6:30 PM City News 201-239-1508 2988 Kennedy Blvd Corner of Newark Ave
Jersey City 9:37 AM 1:37 PM 6:37 PM Garden State News 201-659-5403 366 Central Ave Corner of Bowers St
Jersey City 9:40 AM 1:40 PM 6:40 PM Kenny's Food Store 201-798-3131 3565 Kennedy Blvd Corner of Congress St
Union City 9:55 AM 1:55 PM 6:55 PM Ed's Lucky Line 201-866-3536 2900 New York Ave at 29th Street
West New York 10:10 AM 2:10 PM 7:10 PM Amin's Stationary 201-348-2026 5511 Bergenline Ave Between 55th & 56th St
North Bergen 10:20 AM 2:20 PM 7:20 PM Jersey News 201-430-6036 7217 Bergenline Ave At 72nd St
Fairview 10:25 AM 2:25 PM 7:25 PM Parthenon Foods 201-945-0871 361 Fairview Ave Bus stop by Hamilton Ave
Cliffside Park 10:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM Garden State News 201-941-1176 461 Palisades Ave Near Edgewater Rd
Cliffside Park 10:33 AM 2:33 PM 7:33 PM County Discount 201-943-8199 669 Anderson Ave Corner of Columbia St
Cliffside Park 10:35 AM 2:35 PM 7:35 PM Mini Mart 201-224-5939 773 Palisades Ave Across from Winston Towers
Fort Lee 10:40 AM 2:40 PM 7:40 PM Garden State News 201-461-5223 1620 Lemoine Ave Near Main St
11:00 AM 3:00 PM 8:00 PM Arrival
4:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Departure Monday-Friday
5:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Departure Saturday & Sunday

Mid-Northern

Thursday-Sunday

Solo de Jueves-Domingo.

CITY PICK-UP LOCATION PHONE ADDRESS DETAILS
Elizabeth 9:00 AM New Jersey Bargain 908-351-3222 827 Elizabeth Ave Centre St
Elizabeth 9:05 AM Valero Food Store 908-289-5570 310 Elizabeth Ave 3rd St
Elizabeth 9:10 AM Ivelisse Grocery 908-354-7226 633 Bayway Ave Maple Ave
Elizabeth 9:12 AM T & G Food Store 908-355-1622 601 S. Broad St Summer St
Elizabeth 9:16 AM International Tobacco 908-558-7303 1181 Elizabeth Ave Pick up on Broad St
Elizabeth 9:22 AM Eats News Shop 908-355-6229 400 N. Broad St Magnolia Ave
Elizabeth 9:26 AM Westminster Pharmacy 908-352-7111 577 N. Broad St Fairmount Ave
Elizabeth 9:29 AM North Broad Card Shop 908-353-0370 1045 N. Broad St Lexington Pl
Newark 9:34 AM Linieros Grocery 973-282-3176 1079 Bergen St Lyons Ave
Irvington 9:40 AM Sam's Gourmet Liquor 973-372-6134 990 Clinton Ave Grove St
Newark 9:48 AM Skyline Liquor 973-824-5861 778 Bergen St West Runyon St
Newark 9:52 AM Clinton Liquor 973-621-7793 279 Clinton Ave Stratford Pl
Newark 9:58 AM Photo Loft 973-623-0555 938 Broad St Franklin St
Harrison 10:10 AM Tony's Deli (Enzo's) 973-485-6130 9 Frank E. Rodgers Blvd N Cleveland Ave
Kearny 10:15 AM Kearny Liquor & Deli 201-997-0219 137 Kearny Ave Hoyt St
North Arlington 10:22 AM Papers Plus 201-997-6887 1 Ridge Rd Belleville Tpke
North Arlington 10:27 AM One Stop Wine & Liquor 201-991-6767 592 Ridge Rd Kingsland Ave
Lyndhurst 10:30 AM Terry's Cozy Corner 201-896-0820 200 Ridge Rd New York Ave
Palisades Park 10:40 AM Forever Yours Cards & Gifts 201-461-4336 246 Broad Ave Bikerhoff Ave
11:00 AM Daily Arrival
4:00 PM Monday-Friday Departs
5:00 PM Saturday & Sunday Departs

Bergen County & Passaic County

Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday ONLY

Solo de Miercoles, Sabado, y Domingo

CITY PICK-UP LOCATION PHONE ADDRESS CROSS STREET
Rutherford 9:00 AM Leprechaun News 201-935-0759 6 Park Ave Erie St
Rutherford 9:02 AM Addison Shop 201-438-3214 268 Park Ave Addison Ave
Passaic 9:08 AM Pur Int. TE-AMO 973-473-4849 52 Main Ave Brook Ave
Passaic 9:10 AM Corner Sweet Shop 973-472-4507 257 Main Ave Rutgers Pl.
Passaic 9:12 AM Passaic News 973-614-1510 Passaic Ave Btw Excange Pl. & Main Ave
Passaic 9:15 AM Amigo Deli 973-405-6487 668 Main Ave Washington Pl
Passaic 9:18 AM 24/7 Deli 954-248-7158 310 Lexington Ave Highland Ave
Clifton 9:20 AM Gas Trac 201-456-7800 222 Clifton Ave Lexington Ave
Paterson 9:30 AM Delta Gas Ticket on Bus 828 Main St Elizabeth St
Paterson 9:35 AM Milk Plus 973-684-9074 338 21st Ave. Lewis St
Paterson 9:40 AM C/Mart Costal Gas 973-684-9633 246 Market St Park Ave
Paterson 9:45 AM Polanco Deli 973-523-7800 494 Broadway E 21st St
Elmwood Park 9:50 AM Metro Liquors 201-794-4446 100 Broadway Elizabeth St
Elmwood Park 9:55 AM All Star Liquor 201-794-7744 326 Broadway E 55th St
Rochelle Park 10:02 AM Super K Food Store Ticket on bus 190 W. Passaic St Lakeview Ave
Maywood 10:05 AM Krauszer 201-909-8867 109 W Pleasant Ave Palmer Ave
Hackensack 10:12 AM Lucky Shop 201-342-2700 499 Essex St Arcadia Rd
Hackensack 10:15 AM La Costena 201-343-4499 201 Essex St S Newman St
Hackensack 10:20 AM Nick's 201-343-2022 227-229 Main St Salem St
Teaneck 10:25 AM Quick Stop 201-836-2946 725 Cedar Lane River Rd
Teaneck 10:28 AM Rocklins 201-836-3723 458 Cedar Lane Chestnut Ave
Teaneck 10:30 AM American Grocery 201-833-0116 1209 Teaneck Rd Fairview Ave
Teaneck 10:32 AM G & G Liquor 201-837-4100 1435 Teaneck Rd Westervelt Pl
Englewood 10:34 AM Wides Liquor 201-568-2578 228 W Englewood Ave Lafayette Pl
Englewood 10:35 AM Town Gifts 201-567-2663 35 W Palisades Ave Humphrey St
11:00 AM Daily Arrival
4:00 PM Monday-Friday Departs
5:00 PM Saturday & Sunday Departs